NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Montreal Canadiens (19-21-6)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWMax Pacioretty46141428-12164141777.91
LWAlex Galchenyuk46111526-21166021229.02
RWBrendan Gallagher4616824-82641214810.81
CPhillip Danault4371623-324012848.33
CJonathan Drouin4161622-2014102986.12
LWPaul Byron4613720-1190106719.40
RWAndrew Shaw4310919-9475008312.05
DJeff Petry4641418-2418201954.21
CTomas Plekanec4641317329001964.17
LWCharles Hudon4341216-6142011123.57
DShea Weber2661016-814201758.00
DJordie Benn454610417000636.35
RWDaniel Carr163710301001717.65
LWNicolas Deslauriers2663910140013218.75
RWLogan Shaw43268-24001593.39
DKarl Alzner46167-720000462.17
CByron Froese23167514000214.76
DJoe Morrow26347-422000407.50
RWArtturi Lehkonen30246-94000702.86
DVictor Mete3105552000260.00
LWJacob De La Rose27134-210010224.55
DJakub Jerabek2013424000185.56
DDavid Schlemko1902240000150.00
RWAles Hemsky7000-11000050.00
DBrett Lernout3000-1000010.00
CMichael McCarron800001000040.00
RWNikita Scherbak2000000000-
DMark Streit2000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carey Price3218472.96131545191988.908
Antti Niemi104184.441512031241.871
Charlie Lindgren84692.433412119250.924

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.